Villa Elena

Villa Elena

Holiday Apartments

Via Vittorio Veneto 70, Verbania

28922 - VB - Italy


Managed by

VERDI DIMORE SRL

VAT: 01879070033

Viale Azari 29

28922 - VB - Italy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Tel: +39 0323 - 503154

Email:   villaelenalake@gmail.com


 
© 2020 Villa Elena

PRIVACY POLICY

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

 

Pursuant to article 13 of the code of Legislative Decree 196/2003, we return the following information.

We at www.fracticostruzioni.com believe that the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document describes in detail the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how they are used.

 

Log Files

Like many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply record site visitors - usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and hosting analysis services.

The information contained in the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), information such as date and time, referral pages, exit and entry pages or the number of clicks.

 

 

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, monitor the movement of users on the site and collect demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not connected to personal information that can be identified, therefore all data are collected in absolutely anonymous form.

 

This website uses cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the browser PC inside the browser. They contain basic information on Internet browsing and thanks to the browser they are recognized every time the user visits the site.

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies, including third parties, to improve the browsing experience, allow those who surf to take advantage of any online services and monitor navigation on the site.

 

How to disable cookies

It is possible to disable cookies directly from the browser used, by accessing the settings (preferences or options): this choice may limit some site navigation features.

 

Management of Cookies

The cookies used on this site may fall into the categories described below.

Activities strictly necessary for operation
These cookies are technical in nature and allow the site to function properly. For example, they keep the user connected while browsing, avoiding that the site requests to connect several times to access the following pages.

Preferences saving activity


These cookies allow you to remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, allow you to set the language.

 

 

Statistics and audience measurement activities (e.g. Google Analytics)


These cookies help us understand, through the data collected anonymously and in aggregate form, how users interact with websites by providing information relating to the sections visited, the time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps improve the performance of the websites.

Social media cookies (e.g. Facebook)


These third-party cookies are used to integrate some popular functions of the main social media and provide everything within the site. In particular, registration and authentication on the site via Facebook and Google Connect, sharing and comments of the site's pages on social media, enable the "like" features see Facebook and "+1" on G +.

 

Suppliers of assigned parts

Party membership providers, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's previous visits to this site.

The use of advertising cookies has added to Google and its partners to publish advertisements for users of this site (and other sites) based on the statistical data collected on this site and on the websites of the Google partners.

Users can choose to opt out of personalized advertising by visiting the Ad Settings page.

By visiting the page www.aboutads.info it is necessary to disable the cookies of the participation suppliers.

 

Purpose of the treatment

Data can be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

Provide access to reserved areas of the Portal and of Portals / sites connected with this and within communications including commercial ones, news, updates on the initiatives of this site and of the companies connected by it and / or connected and / or sponsors.

possible transfer of the aforementioned data to third parties, always aimed at creating email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications.

carry out the obligations foreseen to be read or regulated;

contact management;

 

Processing methods

The data will be treated in the following ways:

data collection with single-opt mode, in a special database;

recording and processing on paper and / or magnetic media;

organization of archives in a mainly automated form, pursuant to the Technical Regulations on minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

 

Mandatory nature

All required data are mandatory.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we inform you that your rights regarding the processing of data are:

to know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern you;

be informed about the nature and purpose of the treatment

obtain from the owner, without delay:

confirming the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and the communication in intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the treatment is based; the request can be renewed, unless there are justified reasons, with an interval of not less than ninety days;

the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

updating, correction or, if interested, integration of existing data;

to object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

 

We inform you that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

Fracti Costruzioni srl

VAT number 01427310030

viale azari 29

28922 - Verbania (VB)

E-mail: tecnico@fracticostruzioni.com

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or for the cancellation of your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

 

Information for children

We believe it is important to ensure added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate and / or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not collect personal data from minors. If a parent or guardian believes that our site has a child's personal information in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will do everything we can to remove that information as soon as possible.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding shared and / or collected information.

 

This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

 

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and accept its terms. If you want more information or have questions about our privacy policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder